English (Fish)
pelvic girdle [correct]
OBS: The pelvic girdle in the sharks (...) is a simple cartilaginous bar (...)
French (Poissons)
ceinture pelvienne [correct]
OBS: Toute nageoire paire est articulée à une ceinture (...) dite pelvienne (...) quand elle suspend les nageoires pelviennes.