English (Ship and Boat Parts)
centralized control system [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
commandes centralisées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.