English (Commercial Establishments; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
exposition centre
DEF: A facility designed and built specifically to accommodate any of various possible expositions: trade shows, fairs and public events.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
centre d'exposition [nom masculin]
DEF: Lieu conçu et construit spécifiquement pour accueillir l'une ou l'autre des diverses expositions possibles : salons professionnels, foires et événements publics.