English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bead chafing [correct]; chafing [correct]
DEF: The functional wear of the bead against the rim.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
usure au talon par frottement [correct, nom féminin]