English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
chain guard [spécifique]
CONT: to remove chain guards are held onto the frame by two or three clips with screws. Find these and it is easy to remove and replace the chain guards.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
carter [nom masculin, générique]
DEF: Enveloppe de métal servant à protéger un mécanisme.
CONT: Le carter d'une chaîne de bicyclette.