English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Farm Equipment)
lift chain [correct]; fork carriage cable
CONT: The fork carriage can be removed in seconds without the need of a lifting device. Simply pull the pins on the lift chains.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Chariots de manutention; Matériel agricole)
chaîne de levage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les deux chaînes de levage devront avoir un coefficient de sécurité par rapport à la charge d'au moins 2.
Spanish (Cadenas y cables (Componentes mecánicos); Carretillas de manutención; Maquinaria agrícola)
cadena de elevación [nom féminin]