English (Special Water Transport)
lighterage [correct]
DEF: The use of lighters or barges, very often for the purpose of carrying cargo discharged from an ocean ship in order to lighten her and reduce her draught.
PHR: lighterage to shipside
French (Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
aconage [correct, nom masculin]; chalandage [nom masculin]
DEF: Processus de chargement et déchargement des marchandises au moyen d'embarcations à fond plat (acons, chalands, etc.).
Spanish (Transporte por barcos especiales)
lanchaje [correct, nom masculin]; alijo [nom masculin]; gabarraje [nom masculin]