English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
champion [correct, verbe]
CONT: At least one senior person must be a visionary who champions the cause of creating a conflict competent culture through developing and maintaining an integrated conflict management system.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
se faire le champion [correct]
CONT: Le Comité sera bien placé pour jouer un rôle de leadership et se faire le champion de la transparence accrue au sein des institutions gouvernementales.