English (Applications of Automation; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
changer [correct]
PHR: multiple spindle-head changer, robot changer, twin-pallet changer, twin station work changer.
French (Automatisation et applications; Usinage (Métallurgie))
changeur [nom masculin]
PHR: changeur de palettes à deux positions, changeur de pièces à deux positions, changeur de têtes multibroches.
PHR: changeur robotisé.