English (Programming Languages)
character representation [correct, normalisé]
OBS: character representation: term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
représentation des caractères [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: représentation des caractères : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.