English (Botany; Paleontology)
fleshy [correct]
OBS: Having much flesh; fat; plump.
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
charnu [correct]
OBS: À consistance plus ou moins molle et épaisse.
Spanish (Botánica; Paleontología)
carnoso [correct]
DEF: Que tiene carne.