English (Photography; Document Classification (Library Science))
folder
DEF: a single sheet folded and without cemented seams.
CONT: Examples of dimensions and construction of photographic filing enclosures. (...) Construction: Folder (...) Sleeve (...) Envelope (without jacket) (...) Envelope (...)
French (Photographie; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
chemise [correct]
DEF: une simple feuille de papier sans joints collés.
CONT: Exemples de dimensions et de fabrication des enveloppes de classement. (...) Fabrication: Chemise (...) Manchon (...) Pochette (sans doublure) (...) Enveloppe (...)