English (Shipbuilding)
bushed [correct]
OBS: bushed: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
chemisé [correct, adjectif]
OBS: chemisé : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.