English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
cement powder [correct]
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
ciment [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Glossaire des termes de construction; cahier Enviroguide Ethylbenzène, chap. 9.1.3.2.