English (Transport of Goods)
classify [normalisé]
DEF: To categorize goods and services on the basis of systematic relationships such as NATO commodity classes, accountability classifications, industrial classifications, condition classifications, etc.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises)
classer [normalisé]
DEF: Ranger des biens et des services par catégories, en fonction de rapports systématiques, notamment les classes de produits OTAN, les catégories de responsabilité, les classifications par industries, par condition, etc.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías)
clasificar [correct]