English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
class description [correct]
DEF: The verbal description or definition of the elements or characteristics constituting the "class".
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
description d'une classe
OBS: Il s'agit de classes de documents.
OBS: Équivalent vérifié par l'AFNOR.