English (Regulations (Urban Studies); Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures; Industrial Establishments)
factory at risk; nuisance-bringing factory; classified factory [proposition]
OBS: Compare with "classified facility" which designates a plant or enterprise that, because it could present dangers to health and the environment, cannot be built without prior authorization.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme); Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution; Établissements industriels)
établissement classé [nom masculin]; usine classée [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Établissement industriel dont l'activité engendre un danger ou des nuisances pour le voisinage et l'environnement.
OBS: usine classée : terme proposé à partir de «installation classée». Voir cette autre fiche dans TERMIUM.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Urbanismo); Derecho ambiental; Medidas contra la contaminación; Establecimientos industriales)
establecimiento peligroso [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Establecimiento industrial que engendra peligrosidad.