English (Records Management (Management))
classify [correct]
CONT: In fact, federal government institutions may not classify records as "Confidential," "Secret" or "Top Secret" ...
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
classer [correct]
DEF: Attribuer une classe à un document selon un plan déterminé.