English (Marketing Research; Internet and Telematics)
physical [correct, adjectif]; bricks-and-mortar [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Online retailers brought shopping outside the bricks-and-mortar stores.
CONT: bricks-and-mortar university.
OBS: Contrast "click-and-mortar", "virtual university", "digital certificate", "dot-com startup", "cyberstore", "e-shopping".
French (Étude du marché; Internet et télématique)
matériel [proposition, adjectif]; physique [proposition, adjectif]; classique [proposition]
OBS: L'opposé de «virtuel», «électronique», «numérique», «réseauté», «cyber-», «en ligne».