English (Law of Contracts (common law); Plans and Specifications (Construction))
general conditions [correct, voir observation]; general provisions [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A document issued as part of the contract documents, which sets out the legal rights, administrative responsibilities and relationships of the parties involved.
OBS: Term(s) and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
clauses administratives générales [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]; clauses générales [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]; conditions générales [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Document faisant partie du dossier contractuel, qui fixe les liens, les droits et les responsabilités administratives des parties contractantes.
OBS: Terme(s) et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.