English (Taxation; Translation (General))
claw back [correct, verbe]
CONT: Ontario's doctors are angry with the Mike Harris government again, this time over its decision to continue clawing back 10 per cent of their incomes even though the social contract has ended.
French (Fiscalité; Traduction (Généralités))
faire une retenue [proposition]; prélever [proposition]
OBS: [...] prélever 5% sur les salaires