English (Biomass Energy; Energy Transformation)
co-conversion [correct]; co-combustion [correct]
DEF: The burning of biomass blended with fossil fuel such as pelleted or briquetted sawdust with coal, which may have advantages of burning with a hotter flame, diluting of pollutants (sulfur) in coal, and providing a more complete combustion of biomass.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Transformation de l'énergie)
combustion mixte [proposition, nom féminin]