English (Vacuum Machines)
sticking probability
OBS: the maximum sticking probability found for hydrogen during cryotrapping was about 0.4
French (Machines à vide)
coefficient de capture
OBS: tableau IV. L'effet de la température du gaz et de la surface sur le -- de différents gaz.