English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
coefficient of groundwater discharge [correct]; coefficient of ground-water discharge [correct]
DEF: Ratio of groundwater runoff, or total groundwater discharge of an aquifer, to the precipitation (rainfall), expressed in the same units (groundwater inflow into or outflow from the aquifer and storage change should be taken into account).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
coefficient d'écoulement souterrain [correct, nom masculin]; coefficient d'infiltration [nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport entre l'écoulement souterrain, ou débit total d'une nappe souterraine, et les précipitations exprimées dans la même unité (on doit tenir compte des débits entrant et sortant dans la nappe, ainsi que de la variation du stockage).
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
coeficiente de descarga de aguas subterráneas [nom masculin]
DEF: Relación entre la escorrentía subterránea, o descarga total de aguas subterráneas de un acuífero y la precipitación (lluvia), expresadas en las mismas unidades (las entradas o las salidas del acuífero y los cambios de almacenamiento deben ser tenidos en cuenta).