English (Psychology (General); Philosophy (General))
cognitive [correct]
DEF: The quality of mental ability involved in learning and understanding.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Philosophie (Généralités))
cognitif [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui concerne la connaissance intellectuelle et les moyens de connaissance.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Filosofía (Generalidades))
cognitivo [correct]