English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
coil circuit [uniformisé]
OBS: coil: In refrigeration practice the term is normally used with reference to dry expansion evaporators.
OBS: coil circuit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
circuit de serpentin [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: circuit de serpentin : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).