English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
coined [correct]
CONT: A screen which contains the impression of a substrate because it has been subject to abuse is said to be coined. The term can also refer to a screen manufactured with a coined impression for the purpose of screening media in a special designed substrate with a cavity that standard screens cannot achieve. It is also used to describe the process by which the base of a package has been formed.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
matricé [proposition]