English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
cold marinate [correct, verbe]
OBS: To marinate fish without heating, frying or cooking.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
mariner à froid [correct, verbe]
OBS: Mariner le poisson sans chauffage, friture ou cuisson.