English (Finance; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
fund-raiser [correct]
DEF: One who obtains money for a non-profit agency. In most instances the term is applied to people working in the field for pay to assist others (volunteers) raise money.
OBS: This term should be hyphenated according to English-language dictionaries.
French (Finances; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
collecteur de fonds [correct, nom masculin]; organisateur de souscription [nom masculin]
CONT: collecteur : Celui qui recueille de l'argent : les collecteurs de fonds d'une organisation secrète.