English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
science screening committee [correct]
CONT: The ... science screening committee reviews academic, non-Canadian and non-government organization proposals from a science merit perspective.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité d'évaluation scientifique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le comité d’évaluation scientifique [...] examine les propositions d’organismes universitaires non canadiens et non gouvernementaux selon leur mérite scientifique.