English (Federal Administration)
departmental executive committee [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale)
comité exécutif ministériel [correct, nom masculin]; comité de direction ministériel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
Spanish (Administración federal)
comité ejecutivo ministerial [correct, nom masculin]