English (Real Estate)
comparables [correct]; comparable property sales [correct]
DEF: An abbreviation for comparable property sales, rentals, incomes, etc., used for purposes of comparison in the appraisal process.
French (Immobilier)
comparables [correct, pluriel]; ventes d'immeubles comparables [correct, nom féminin]