English (Computer Mathematics)
comparator [correct, normalisé]
DEF: In analog computing, a functional unit that compares two analog variables and indicates the results of that comparison.
OBS: comparator: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
comparateur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: En calcul analogique, unité fonctionnelle qui compare deux variables analogiques et indique le résultat de cette comparaison.
OBS: comparateur : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
comparador [nom masculin]