English (Aircraft Airframe)
pressurized compartment [correct, normalisé]; pressurized bay [correct, normalisé]
OBS: pressurized bay; pressurized compartment: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
compartiment pressurisé [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: compartiment pressurisé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.