English (Orbital Stations)
pressurized compartment [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The ATV [Automatic Transfer Vehicle] will provide unpressurized cargo, including propellant and cargo stored in its pressurized compartment including payloads and experiments.
OBS: pressurized compartment: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
compartiment pressurisé [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
CONT: [...] trois modules logistiques polyvalents [...] comportent des compartiments pressurisés [...]
OBS: compartiment pressurisé : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).