English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
storage place [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
soute [correct, nom féminin]; place de rangement [correct, nom féminin]; place d'entreposage [correct, nom féminin]; compartiment de rangement [correct, nom masculin]; compartiment d'entreposage [correct, nom masculin]