English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Spring Dividers [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-39.25-M88
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Compas à ressort [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-39.250-M88