English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
compassplant [correct]; compass plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silphe lacinié [correct, nom masculin]; plante boussole [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.