English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
connecting part [correct]; connection [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
liaison [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
enlace [correct, nom masculin]