English (Environmental Economics; Environmental Management)
energy-using [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Energy-using equipment; energy-using sector.
OBS: energy-using: term used at the Office of Energy Efficiency, Natural Resources Canada.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion environnementale)
consommateur d'énergie [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Équipement consommateur d'énergie; secteur consommateur d'énergie.
OBS: consommateur d'énergie : terme en usage à l'Office de l'efficacité énergétique, Ressources naturelles Canada.