English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
consulate [correct]
DEF: The position, powers, and functions of a consul.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
consulat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Poste, pouvoirs et fonctions exercés par un consul.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Relaciones internacionales)
consulado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cargo de cónsul.