English (Data Banks and Databases; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
querying [correct]
DEF: The entry of one or more terms at a terminal for the purpose of retrieving relevant terminological data from the Terminology Bank.
French (Banques et bases de données; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
interrogation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action de taper un ou plusieurs termes sur le clavier d'un terminal afin d'extraire de la banque les données terminologiques pertinentes.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
consulta [correct, nom féminin]; interrogación [nom féminin]