English (Analytical Chemistry)
real-time monitoring
CONT: Both sets of photocells are continuously monitoring both the sample and the reference side of the flow cell, allowing for real-time monitoring at both wavelengths.
French (Chimie analytique)
contrôle en temps réel [proposition, nom masculin]