English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts); Graphic Arts and Printing)
copper engraving [correct]; copperplate engraving [correct]; copper plate engraving [correct]
DEF: ... plate and/or proof produced by the [copper engraving] process.
French (Gravure d'art; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
gravure sur cuivre [correct, nom féminin]; gravure en taille-douce [correct, nom féminin]; taille-douce [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Planche ou épreuve obtenue par un procédé de gravure sur cuivre.