English (Field Engineering (Military))
spacing cord [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: See "marking cord".
OBS: Term officialized by the Engineers Terminology Working Group.
French (Génie (Militaire))
corde [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie.