English (Wood Industries; Solid Fuel Heating)
cord [correct, verbe, spécifique]
DEF: To stack or put up wood in cords.
OBS: cord: a stack of fuelwood, pulpwood, or other material that measures 1.2 x 1.2 x 2.4 m, or 3.6 [cubic metres] (4 x 4 x 8 ft, or 128 [cubic feet]).
French (Industrie du bois; Chauffage aux combustibles solides)
empiler du bois [générique]; corder [Canada, générique]
DEF: [...] mettre en pile, du bois de chauffage, du bois de corde, de la pitoune.