English (Corporate Economics)
corporate records [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Of a company.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
registre de la corporation [nom masculin]; registre de la société [nom masculin]; livre ou registre social [nom masculin]