English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
thread cutter
OBS: --a device used to trim the length of filling that extends from the battery or magazine holder for the filling bobbins to the selvage of the cloth as a new bobbin replaces a spent one.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
coupe-fil
OBS: le -- coupe les portions de fil dépassant de la lisière après les changements de trame.