English (Photography)
snoot [correct, nom]
DEF: A cone or tube that fits over the face of a spotlight to provide a narrow beam of light.
French (Photographie)
coupe-flux [nom masculin]
DEF: Cône ou tube se fixant sur un projecteur pour en rétrécir le faisceau.