English (Household Articles - Various; Pastries)
dough knife [correct]; dough cutter [correct]; bench scraper [correct]; pastry scraper
DEF: Wide rectangular blade with top mounted handle [used] for cutting or dividing rolled out or batch doughs, lifting doughs from board and scraping dough board.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Pâtisserie)
coupe-pâte [correct, nom masculin]; amassette [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Large lame, souple ou rigide, montée sur une poignée servant à couper la pâte ou à gratter la planche à pâte.