English (Tire Manufacturing; Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tread cutter [correct]; tread-cutting machine [correct]
CONT: ... cutting the tire tread with the tread cutter ...
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
coupeuse de chapes [proposition, nom féminin]; coupeuse de bandes de roulement [proposition, nom féminin]