English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
coupler [uniformisé]
OBS: coupler: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
coupleur [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: coupleur: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.